1555 S Cotner Blvd Lincoln, NE 68506
40th & A NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 S Cotner Blvd, Lincoln, NE 68506 and is currently estimated at $243,205, approximately $228 per square foot. 1555 S Cotner Blvd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Lefler Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $228,900 | $40,000 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $232,000 | $28,800 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $222,700 | $28,800 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $158,200 | $24,500 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $158,200 | $24,500 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $145,000 | $24,500 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $145,000 | $24,500 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $127,600 | $24,500 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $127,600 | $24,500 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $108,700 | $24,500 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $108,700 | $24,500 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $108,300 | $21,000 | $87,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,300 | $21,000 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map