1555 S King St Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $63,556 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
125
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 S King St, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $104,889, approximately $839 per square foot. 1555 S King St is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $46,365 | $9,405 | $36,960 |
| 2024 | $542 | $46,365 | $9,405 | $36,960 |
| 2023 | $475 | $46,365 | $9,405 | $36,960 |
| 2022 | $475 | $46,365 | $9,405 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $468 | $46,365 | $9,405 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $468 | $46,365 | $9,405 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $422 | $41,756 | $10,795 | $30,961 |
| 2018 | $407 | $41,756 | $10,795 | $30,961 |
| 2017 | $407 | $41,756 | $10,795 | $30,961 |
| 2016 | $407 | $41,756 | $10,795 | $30,961 |
| 2015 | $265 | $41,756 | $10,795 | $30,961 |
| 2014 | $265 | $41,756 | $10,795 | $30,961 |
| 2013 | $265 | $41,756 | $10,795 | $30,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map