Estimated Value: $275,400 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 W Lesueur Dr, Eagar, AZ 85925 and is currently estimated at $329,850, approximately $206 per square foot. 1555 W Lesueur Dr is a home with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Round Valley Middle School, and Round Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2005
Sold by
Spencer John I and Spencer Marjorie L
Bought by
Spencer Marjorie Lee and Spencer John Irvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Marjorie Lee | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Spencer John I | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spencer John I | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $451 | $9,888 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $401 | $9,418 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $401 | $8,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $401 | $8,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $394 | $8,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $397 | $7,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $391 | $7,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $310 | $7,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $300 | $6,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $317 | $5,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $5,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $9,947 | $1,083 | $8,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map