D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Deanne Bailey
McKinney Properties
Are you ready for scallop season but dreading the lack of rentals, traveling back and forth and crowds? Look no further that this almost 1200 sq ft mobile home on 1+ acres, close to all the action. This move in ready home is just waiting for its new owners. The master offers a large walk-in closet and spacious en-suite bath. There is new carpet and fresh paint throughout. The home comes partially furnished with couch, bed, washer, dryer and all appliances. The ramp makes it easily accessible for everyone and the spacious yard is perfect for parking boats, golf carts and your summer BBQs. Call the listing agent today, this one is priced to MOVE!!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Deanne Bailey
McKinney Properties License #3015483
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $57,000 | -9.5% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Sale | $62,999 | +58.5% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Sold | $39,750 | -11.7% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $71,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $641 | $69,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $641 | $67,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $65,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $63,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $62,900 | $12,400 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $774 | $41,600 | $11,900 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $782 | $41,500 | $11,900 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $746 | $38,580 | $8,500 | $30,080 |
| 2016 | $769 | $39,340 | $8,500 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $657 | $41,040 | $10,200 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,955 | $0 | $0 |
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Deanne Bailey
McKinney Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joshua Bartolotti
Ekk and Hamilton Realty LLC
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 307450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.