NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15550 N Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd Unit 1021 Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Horizons Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $552,564 - $592,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2012

Gated community in desirable North Scottsdale. North Scottsdale shopping, entertainment, dining all very convenient. Great employment opportunities in the Scottsdale Airpark located within minutes. Home is tucked away from Frank Lloyd Wright. Community is well maintained and has a great pool area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Colby Hunter

HomeSmart License #SA539539000 Listed on: 07/01/2012

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Cameron Wilson

DPR Realty LLC License #BR535046000

DPR Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2,219 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Solar Screens

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/6/12
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1021
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-13-062

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • City Property Mgmnt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by White Hawke
  • Village At Frank Lloyd Wright Subdivision, Prescott Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2,219 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2012-07-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Frank Lloyd Wright & 101
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Rental Info H O A Name: City Property Mgmnt
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Prescott
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Village at Frank Lloyd Wright
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1656.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Sunscreen(s)
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes

• Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community, Community Spa, Community Pool
  • Association Name: City Property Mgmnt
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Canyon Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2219.0
  • Parcel #: 217-13-062
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: White Hawke

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 1021
  • Tax Map Number: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Moll Brian K
Bought by
Hart Stacey and Ishmael David
Current Estimated Value
$571,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,300
Outstanding Balance
$212,640
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,501

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Kumar Santosh and Kumar Hemnalini S
Bought by
Moll Brian K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
White Hawke Llc
Bought by
Kumar Santosh and Kumar Hemnalini S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hart Stacey $294,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Moll Brian K $167,000 First American Title
Kumar Santosh $147,929 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart Stacey $279,300
Previous Owner Moll Brian K $147,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Rented $1,600 -3.0% --
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,678 $28,221 -- --
2024 $1,575 $26,877 -- --
2023 $1,575 $40,880 $8,170 $32,710
2022 $1,499 $31,860 $6,370 $25,490
2021 $1,626 $30,460 $6,090 $24,370
2020 $1,612 $29,000 $5,800 $23,200
2019 $1,562 $27,280 $5,450 $21,830
2018 $1,527 $26,330 $5,260 $21,070
2017 $1,440 $24,900 $4,980 $19,920
2016 $1,412 $23,460 $4,690 $18,770
2015 $1,357 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4782805

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-13-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.