$165,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

15552 Macarthur Redford, MI 48239

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,355 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

97 on Market

Highlights

  • Entrance Foyer
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

!GREAT STARTER HOME!!! Bungalow Style ,Custom Floor Plan Offers updated Kitchen with door wall to outside patio, Formal Dining area, Large Great room with hardwood floors,2 bedrooms on first floor ,hard wood floors ,extra large second floor Master Bedroom with new carpet, maintenance free exterior Maintenance free exterior, Vinyl siding, roof, windows, Large , front (deck) porch, A/C ,First floor full bath with ceramic floor newer cabinet . Partially Finished Basement offers an additional room for game room, and 1/2 bath with ceramic floor., outdoor patio area with Fenced yard. Detached 2 car garage Close to Major Highways and Shopping , SELLER WILL LOOKAT ALL OFFERS SELLER WILL GIVE CASH/CREDIT TOWARDS SOME REPAIRS !!!!!CAMERAS AND AUDIO ON SITES!!!!
,AGENT TO BE PRESENT FOR ALL SHOWINGS AND INSPECTIONS NO EXCEPTIONS.
SELLER WILL LOOKAT ALL OFFERS SELLER WILL GIVE CASH/CREDIT TOWARDS SOME REPAIRS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Mack

RE/MAX Dream Properties License #6501171393 Listed on: 01/09/2026

RE/MAX Dream Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Phillips

Allied Network License #6501251300

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x132.8

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • B E Taylor Brightmoor Silver Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 79020020260002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,112

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • State Equalized Value: 83800.00
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 43212501
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1355.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: EntranceFoyer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.00

• Electric: CircuitBreakers
  • Utilities: AboveGroundUtilities, CableAvailable

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RedfordUnion

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 41X132.8
  • Parcel Number: 79020020260002

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1276.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1836.19
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3112.19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2013
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Lavine Donald and Lavine Rebecca
Bought by
Cunningham Erin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Lavine Donald
Bought by
Lavine Donald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $45,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $138,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Deed -- --
Deed $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $165,000 -13.1% $122 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $189,900 +322.0% $140 / Sq Ft
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $45,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $45,000 -25.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 For Sale $60,000 -25.0% $49 / Sq Ft
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2012 07/24/12 For Sale $80,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,276 $83,800 $0 $0
2024 $1,243 $78,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,198 $68,100 $0 $0
2022 $2,252 $61,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,192 $57,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,162 $47,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,118 $41,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,070 $34,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,650 $31,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,869 $28,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,296 $26,500 $0 $0
2013 $2,180 $22,600 $0 $0
2012 $1,534 $25,400 $7,100 $18,300

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261001305

Realcomp

APN: 79-020-02-0260-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.