15554 Cairnryan Ct Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15554 Cairnryan Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $509,502, approximately $348 per square foot. 15554 Cairnryan Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Catanach Jeffrey D and Catanach Christine H
Bought by
Diaz Wilfredo and Diaz Wilfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Sold by
Nance Alvin Y and Nance Alma E
Bought by
Springfield Bryan E and Springfield Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Wilfredo | $173,000 | -- | |
| Springfield Bryan E | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History