15554 State Highway M Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $439,097 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,334
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15554 State Highway M, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $545,524, approximately $163 per square foot. 15554 State Highway M is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $44,428 | $5,069 | $39,359 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $39,323 | $4,492 | $34,831 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $39,323 | $4,492 | $34,831 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $36,414 | $4,163 | $32,251 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $36,414 | $4,163 | $32,251 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $36,414 | $4,163 | $32,251 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $36,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $36,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $36,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map