15555 Centerville Rd Rosedale, LA 70772
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15555 Centerville Rd, Rosedale, LA 70772 and is currently estimated at $279,099, approximately $120 per square foot. 15555 Centerville Rd is a home located in Iberville Parish with nearby schools including North Iberville Elementary School and Plaquemine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Watkins Kalia Denise
Bought by
Vavasseur Nathan James and Harrison Tylise Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,101
Outstanding Balance
$109,444
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,655
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vavasseur Nathan James | $173,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vavasseur Nathan James | $169,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $17,420 | $1,570 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $17,400 | $1,550 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $17,400 | $1,550 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map