1556 29 Rd Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $458,260
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 29 Rd, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $401,420, approximately $250 per square foot. 1556 29 Rd is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Petersen Farms Inc
Bought by
Petersen Jeffrey L and Abegglen Lauren J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Jeffrey L | $123,200 | |
| Closed | Petersen Jeffrey L | $14,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $314,965 | $31,030 | $283,935 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $289,075 | $31,030 | $258,045 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $246,370 | $31,030 | $215,340 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $246,370 | $31,030 | $215,340 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $210,785 | $31,030 | $179,755 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $210,785 | $31,030 | $179,755 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $262,805 | $31,030 | $231,775 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $262,805 | $31,030 | $231,775 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $262,805 | $31,030 | $231,775 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $184,975 | $31,030 | $153,945 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $184,975 | $31,030 | $153,945 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $183,580 | $29,635 | $153,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map