1556 Austin Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
South Hampton Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Austin Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $430,441, approximately $230 per square foot. 1556 Austin Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Knippen Peter R and Knippen Vivian B
Bought by
Knippen Peter R and Knippen Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,099
Interest Rate
3.21%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$27,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Knippen Peter and Knippen Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knippen Peter R | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Knippen Peter | $181,600 | -- |