1556 County Road 145 Oakland, AR 72661
Estimated Value: $271,475 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 County Road 145, Oakland, AR 72661 and is currently estimated at $358,825, approximately $194 per square foot. 1556 County Road 145 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Hackler Intermediate School, and Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1988
Bought by
Brechnitz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brechnitz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $38,800 | $4,760 | $34,040 |
| 2024 | $815 | $38,800 | $4,760 | $34,040 |
| 2023 | $466 | $38,800 | $4,760 | $34,040 |
| 2022 | $516 | $38,800 | $4,760 | $34,040 |
| 2021 | $516 | $38,800 | $4,760 | $34,040 |
| 2020 | $517 | $38,100 | $6,180 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $535 | $38,100 | $6,180 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $560 | $38,100 | $6,180 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $517 | $38,100 | $6,180 | $31,920 |
| 2016 | $517 | $19,860 | $6,180 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | $518 | $19,880 | $3,200 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,880 | $3,200 | $16,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,880 | $3,200 | $16,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,880 | $3,200 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map