1556 Hanover St Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $590,888 - $714,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Hanover St, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $655,972, approximately $350 per square foot. 1556 Hanover St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Kent Erik S
Bought by
Kent Erik S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Kent Susan
Bought by
Kent Erik S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Kent Erik S and Kent Susan
Bought by
Kent Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Bruce Hazel M
Bought by
Kent Erik S and Molla Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Erik S | -- | -- | |
| Kent Erik S | -- | -- | |
| Kent Erik S | -- | -- | |
| Kent Susan | -- | -- | |
| Kent Erik S | $145,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kent Erik S | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Erik S | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Erik S | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Erik S | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $540,500 | $284,600 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $521,300 | $284,600 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $482,000 | $259,300 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $446,200 | $246,600 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $391,400 | $201,500 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $419,200 | $213,100 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $382,000 | $213,100 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $382,000 | $213,100 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $341,300 | $209,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $329,100 | $190,400 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $281,800 | $176,700 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map