1556 Saint Clair Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Saint Clair Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $178,037, approximately $138 per square foot. 1556 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Haefner Mary Ann H and Haefner Ronald
Bought by
Oaks Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,632
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$144,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Angela Hice and Angela W
Bought by
Hice Angela W and Haefner Maryann H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaks Jeffrey A | $91,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Oaks Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Hice Angela W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oaks Jeffrey A | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $44,636 | $8,404 | $36,232 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $44,636 | $8,404 | $36,232 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $44,636 | $8,404 | $36,232 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $19,194 | $7,049 | $12,145 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $19,194 | $7,049 | $12,145 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $19,194 | $7,049 | $12,145 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $16,986 | $6,237 | $10,749 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $16,986 | $6,237 | $10,749 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $16,986 | $6,237 | $10,749 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $20,000 | $5,821 | $14,179 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $20,000 | $5,821 | $14,179 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $20,000 | $5,821 | $14,179 |
| 2013 | $1,659 | $23,811 | $6,930 | $16,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map