1556 State Route 940 St Ebervale, PA 18223
Estimated Value: $178,455 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 State Route 940 St, Ebervale, PA 18223 and is currently estimated at $191,485, approximately $182 per square foot. 1556 State Route 940 St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Pelkey Francis J
Bought by
Cabrera Alex M Acevedo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$178,881
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Gasper Mary and Birosh Dorothy
Bought by
Pelkey Francis J and Pelkey Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,326
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Alex M Acevedo | $185,000 | Fox Ridge Abstract | |
| Pelkey Francis J | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Alex M Acevedo | $181,649 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Alex M Acevedo | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelkey Francis J | $66,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,003 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2025 | $1,914 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $33,800 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map