Estimated Value: $314,728 - $326,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 Stonehaven Dr, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $319,932, approximately $158 per square foot. 1556 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Dowe Randy and Moore Dawn
Bought by
Kelly Adam and Kelly Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Outstanding Balance
$86,573
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Adam | $219,900 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Adam | $175,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $148,300 | $25,000 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $143,600 | $24,700 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $126,100 | $17,900 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $111,900 | $17,900 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $107,700 | $13,700 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $103,100 | $13,700 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $101,100 | $12,300 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $102,600 | $12,300 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $102,600 | $12,300 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $97,000 | $12,800 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $94,900 | $25,628 | $69,272 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $94,500 | $25,628 | $68,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map