15565 Briar Forest Dr Conroe, TX 77306
Estimated Value: $198,586 - $218,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15565 Briar Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77306 and is currently estimated at $208,397, approximately $130 per square foot. 15565 Briar Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creighton Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Caney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Cf Kl Assets 2019-2 Llc
Bought by
Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc | -- | Os National |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $213,974 | $42,500 | $171,474 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $218,479 | $42,500 | $175,979 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $239,180 | $42,500 | $196,680 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $215,000 | $42,500 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $275 | $14,880 | $14,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map