15568 Brookview Trail Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $515,301 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15568 Brookview Trail, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $561,575, approximately $200 per square foot. 15568 Brookview Trail is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Manning James P and Manning Anita J
Bought by
Relocation Properties Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Inbody Brett A and Inbody Danielle M
Bought by
Manning James P and Manning Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Fields Shane and Fields Victoria
Bought by
Inbody Brett A and Inbody Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Lvp Development Inc
Bought by
Fields Shane and Fields Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relocation Properties Management Llc | $356,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Manning James P | $340,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Inbody Brett A | $290,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Fields Shane | $41,866 | Hancock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manning James P | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inbody Brett A | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Inbody Brett A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,156 | $145,140 | $22,780 | $122,360 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $145,140 | $22,780 | $122,360 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $145,140 | $22,780 | $122,360 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $125,870 | $21,290 | $104,580 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $125,870 | $21,290 | $104,580 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $125,870 | $21,290 | $104,580 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $117,890 | $13,310 | $104,580 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $117,890 | $13,310 | $104,580 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $117,890 | $13,310 | $104,580 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $107,390 | $14,650 | $92,740 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $107,390 | $14,650 | $92,740 |
| 2012 | $5,080 | $115,450 | $14,650 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map