15569 Clayton Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15569 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $688,293, approximately $256 per square foot. 15569 Clayton Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Wool Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Luaders Garrett P and Luaders Jodi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,103
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Show Me Outfitters Llc
Bought by
Wool Custom Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Ann Vikebo Ruth
Bought by
Show Me Outfitters Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Vikebo Ruth Ann and Vikebo Bjorn K
Bought by
Vikebo Ruth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Bjornk Vikebo and Ann Ruth
Bought by
Vikebo Bjorn K and Vikebo Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luaders Garrett P | -- | Title Partners | |
| Wool Custom Homes Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Show Me Outfitters Llc | $43,000 | Nona Title | |
| Vikebo Ruth Ann | -- | -- | |
| Vikebo Bjorn K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luaders Garrett P | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $126,870 | $29,530 | $97,340 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $22,150 | $22,150 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $22,150 | $22,150 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $22,150 | $22,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $67,310 | $22,150 | $45,160 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $64,750 | $21,300 | $43,450 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $64,750 | $21,300 | $43,450 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $55,270 | $17,800 | $37,470 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $55,270 | $17,800 | $37,470 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $48,640 | $13,470 | $35,170 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $48,640 | $13,470 | $35,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,520 | $12,790 | $31,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map