1557 Bell St Amarillo, TX 79106
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $144,917
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Bell St, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $135,729, approximately $126 per square foot. 1557 Bell St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Asi Arjang Khamisi
Bought by
Khamisi-Asl Mesbah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Criss D and Taylor Michael
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Greenwich Capital Financial Products Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khamisi-Asl Mesbah | -- | -- | |
| Khamisi Asl Mesbah | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $60,271 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $116,921 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $106,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $139,011 | $7,650 | $131,361 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $101,739 | $7,650 | $94,089 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $79,859 | $7,650 | $72,209 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $73,010 | $7,650 | $65,360 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $73,700 | $7,650 | $66,050 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $73,700 | $7,650 | $66,050 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $73,158 | $7,650 | $65,508 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $73,158 | $7,650 | $65,508 |
| 2015 | $106,869 | $73,158 | $7,650 | $65,508 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $71,226 | $7,650 | $63,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map