1557 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,722,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,447,901, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 1557 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,583 | $88,260 | $21,540 | $66,720 |
| 2025 | $7,404 | $67,140 | $21,540 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $7,404 | $78,900 | $21,540 | $57,360 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $96,780 | $21,540 | $75,240 |
| 2022 | $6,579 | $96,960 | $21,540 | $75,420 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $89,280 | $21,540 | $67,740 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $59,340 | $21,540 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $30,097 | $8,678 | $21,419 |
| 2017 | $5,543 | $28,663 | $10,674 | $17,989 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $28,663 | $11,640 | $17,023 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $27,204 | $15,374 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $26,572 | $15,895 | $10,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map