1557 E 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,291 - $2,336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 E 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,881,323, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 1557 E 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Ateret Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Schinazi Stella S
Bought by
Daniel Gabriel Schinazi As Trustee and Elizabeth Schinazi-Mikhli As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Schinazi Gerard
Bought by
Schinazi Stella S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Gabriel Schinazi As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Schinazi Stella S | -- | -- | |
| Schinazi Stella S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,940 | $102,840 | $12,420 | $90,420 |
| 2025 | $6,541 | $78,240 | $12,420 | $65,820 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $78,720 | $12,420 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $96,600 | $12,420 | $84,180 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $85,680 | $12,420 | $73,260 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $74,580 | $12,420 | $62,160 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $59,520 | $12,420 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $26,872 | $6,710 | $20,162 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $25,437 | $6,031 | $19,406 |
| 2016 | $4,775 | $25,437 | $5,910 | $19,527 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $24,980 | $8,524 | $16,456 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $23,588 | $9,653 | $13,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map