1557 Inlet Ct Reston, VA 20190
Lake Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Inlet Ct, Reston, VA 20190 and is currently estimated at $711,248, approximately $377 per square foot. 1557 Inlet Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forest Edge Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Niemeier Paul Edward and Neimeier Myrna Ann Louise
Bought by
Myra Ann Louise Niemeier Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myra Ann Louise Niemeier Living Trust | -- | Premium Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $694,240 | $205,000 | $489,240 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $632,360 | $204,000 | $428,360 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $596,880 | $185,000 | $411,880 |
| 2021 | $6,789 | $556,270 | $164,000 | $392,270 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $568,400 | $164,000 | $404,400 |
| 2019 | $6,564 | $533,440 | $161,000 | $372,440 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $524,440 | $152,000 | $372,440 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $506,700 | $152,000 | $354,700 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $486,060 | $145,000 | $341,060 |
| 2015 | $5,653 | $486,060 | $145,000 | $341,060 |
| 2014 | $5,641 | $486,060 | $145,000 | $341,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map