1557 Reid Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Reid Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $214,282, approximately $132 per square foot. 1557 Reid Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Gruber Dorothy
Bought by
Moore Terry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Terry E | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $48,682 | $9,898 | $38,784 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $48,682 | $9,898 | $38,784 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $24,914 | $8,061 | $16,853 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $24,914 | $8,061 | $16,853 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $24,914 | $8,061 | $16,853 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $21,854 | $7,070 | $14,784 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $21,854 | $7,070 | $14,784 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $21,854 | $7,070 | $14,784 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $21,319 | $7,543 | $13,776 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $21,319 | $7,543 | $13,776 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $21,319 | $7,543 | $13,776 |
| 2013 | $1,454 | $21,980 | $7,777 | $14,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map