NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1557 Slash Pine Ct Orange Park, FL 32073

Estimated Value: $279,543 - $295,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,471 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2022

Last sale price $309,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,930 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2022

This Orange Park one-story home offers a patio, and a one-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ALLISON JOHNSTON

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC. Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #3413175 Listed on: 05/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,574

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,471 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Orange Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08042601991100345

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,574 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Orange Park
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1471.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 237.93
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1471.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 165.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 08042601991100345

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Fkh Sfr L Lp
Bought by
Fkh Sfr N Lp
Current Estimated Value
$286,386

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
List Price
$353,000
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-12.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth Meneil Jr and Kenneth Ann De
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Bought by
Mcneil Michael Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,168
Interest Rate
3.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcneil Kenneth and Mcneil De Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,502
Interest Rate
8.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fkh Sfr N Lp -- None Listed On Document
Fkh Sfr L Lp $309,000 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $282,400 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $282,400 Os National
Mcneil Michael Eric -- --
Mcneil Kenneth $86,800 Southern Title Of North Flor
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcneil Michael Eric $207,168
Previous Owner Mcneil Michael Eric --
Previous Owner Mcneil Kenneth $88,502
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $309,000 -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $309,000 -12.5% $210 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $353,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,667 $265,022 $45,000 $220,022
2024 $4,586 $264,283 $45,000 $219,283
2023 $4,586 $251,819 $45,000 $206,819
2022 $3,676 $217,426 $35,000 $182,426
2021 $3,254 $172,533 $25,000 $147,533
2020 $2,977 $158,751 $25,000 $133,751
2019 $2,772 $146,687 $25,000 $121,687
2018 $2,470 $136,634 $0 $0
2017 $2,332 $124,658 $0 $0
2016 $2,334 $122,477 $0 $0
2015 $2,303 $117,692 $0 $0
2014 $2,091 $108,662 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1170115

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 08-04-26-019911-003-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.