1557 Tanglewood Dr E Hideaway, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $661,783
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1557 Tanglewood Dr E, Hideaway, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $623,696, approximately $247 per square foot. 1557 Tanglewood Dr E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, College Street Elementary School, and Velma Penny Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Yoes Rita M and Yoes David E
Bought by
Oakes Barbara and Kelly Oakes Turner Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Ruth Bozeman and Ruth Alma
Bought by
Yoes Rita and Yoes David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Hawkins Jeff M and Hawkins Penny K
Bought by
Bozeman Manning and Bozeman Alma Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakes Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoes Rita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoes Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Bozeman Manning | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bozeman Manning | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,490 | $631,369 | $187,920 | $443,449 |
| 2024 | $9,490 | $631,369 | $187,920 | $443,449 |
| 2023 | $9,090 | $610,286 | $187,920 | $422,366 |
| 2022 | $7,696 | $456,041 | $129,600 | $326,441 |
| 2021 | $7,292 | $406,723 | $129,600 | $277,123 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $389,895 | $129,600 | $260,295 |
| 2019 | $7,236 | $375,477 | $129,600 | $245,877 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $370,715 | $129,600 | $241,115 |
| 2017 | $7,075 | $366,588 | $129,600 | $236,988 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $310,914 | $120,000 | $190,914 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $302,030 | $120,000 | $182,030 |
| 2014 | $5,759 | $293,076 | $120,000 | $173,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map