Estimated Value: $320,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15575 98th Place, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $343,370, approximately $183 per square foot. 15575 98th Place is a home with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Lake County Trust Co
Bought by
Wrolen Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,761
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrolen Patricia | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrolen Patricia | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $341,500 | $36,400 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $332,500 | $36,400 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $313,600 | $36,400 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $277,600 | $36,400 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $247,800 | $36,400 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $232,600 | $36,400 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $224,200 | $36,400 | $187,800 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $220,900 | $36,400 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $214,800 | $36,400 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $207,600 | $36,400 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $202,700 | $36,400 | $166,300 |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $205,800 | $36,400 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map