15575 E State Highway 33 Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $209,682 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15575 E State Highway 33, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $249,227, approximately $204 per square foot. 15575 E State Highway 33 is a home with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Borries Cole D and Borries Rose C
Bought by
Borries Cole D and Borries Rose C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borries Cole D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,336 | $32,500 | $7,790 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $29,410 | $7,050 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $957 | $26,740 | $6,410 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $25,830 | $6,190 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $24,980 | $5,990 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $994 | $24,260 | $5,820 | $18,440 |
| 2018 | $957 | $23,330 | $5,600 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $913 | $16,800 | $5,440 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $8 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map