15575 Willow St Thornton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,212 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15575 Willow St, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $864,553, approximately $340 per square foot. 15575 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Lenner Colorado Llc
Bought by
Stokes Rose Maureen and Stokes James Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Rose Maureen | $673,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $55,010 | $10,200 | $44,810 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $50,570 | $9,380 | $41,190 |
| 2023 | $7,936 | $58,590 | $7,780 | $50,810 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $40,490 | $7,990 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $40,490 | $7,990 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $14,490 | $14,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map