15576 Old Marvin Rd Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $613,966 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15576 Old Marvin Rd, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $618,989, approximately $167 per square foot. 15576 Old Marvin Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Andreas Thomas and Andreas Diana L
Bought by
Andreas Family Trust and Andreas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Kirk Sue Carolyn
Bought by
Andreas Thomas S and Andreas Diana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Family Trust | -- | First Title | |
| Andreas Thomas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $51,120 | $5,152 | $45,968 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $45,720 | $4,202 | $41,518 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $45,720 | $4,202 | $41,518 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $45,720 | $5,292 | $40,428 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $46,949 | $15,814 | $31,135 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $43,985 | $15,075 | $28,910 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $43,985 | $15,075 | $28,910 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $42,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $42,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $42,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $42,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $45,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map