1558 Bluff Dr Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Bluff Dr, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $424,301, approximately $336 per square foot. 1558 Bluff Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Bought by
Coleman Vickie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Vickie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |