1558 Della Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Della Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $609,495, approximately $232 per square foot. 1558 Della Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Kim Hyun and Kim Miae
Bought by
Inbaraj Stephen Michael George and Inbaraj Suganthi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,008
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$486,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Nguyen Tran Hung M and Nguyen Tran Lien
Bought by
Kim Hyun and Kim Miae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Bought by
Nguyen Tran Hung M and Nguyen Tran Lien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inbaraj Stephen Michael George | $380,000 | -- | |
| Kim Hyun | $302,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Tran Hung M | $290,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inbaraj Stephen Michael George | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Hyun | $211,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tran Hung M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,503 | $55,000 | $8,910 | $46,090 |
| 2024 | $13,503 | $44,000 | $8,910 | $35,090 |
| 2023 | $13,068 | $44,000 | $8,910 | $35,090 |
| 2022 | $13,068 | $44,000 | $8,910 | $35,090 |
| 2021 | $12,393 | $36,990 | $7,350 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $12,103 | $36,990 | $7,350 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $12,033 | $41,101 | $7,350 | $33,751 |
| 2018 | $13,730 | $42,105 | $6,459 | $35,646 |
| 2017 | $13,485 | $42,105 | $6,459 | $35,646 |
| 2016 | $12,544 | $42,105 | $6,459 | $35,646 |
| 2015 | $11,738 | $36,548 | $5,346 | $31,202 |
| 2014 | $11,531 | $36,548 | $5,346 | $31,202 |
| 2013 | $11,236 | $36,548 | $5,346 | $31,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map