1558 Eagle Watch St NE Canton, OH 44721
Estimated Value: $591,564 - $736,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Eagle Watch St NE, Canton, OH 44721 and is currently estimated at $651,521, approximately $174 per square foot. 1558 Eagle Watch St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Mckinley Development Company
Bought by
Gaitanos Mario and Gaitanos Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaitanos Mario | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $202,550 | $47,950 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $202,550 | $47,950 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $174,160 | $30,870 | $143,290 |
| 2022 | $8,169 | $174,160 | $30,870 | $143,290 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $174,160 | $30,870 | $143,290 |
| 2020 | $7,404 | $143,120 | $26,640 | $116,480 |
| 2019 | $7,342 | $143,120 | $26,640 | $116,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map