1558 Stonefield Dr Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1558 Stonefield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $220,378, approximately $157 per square foot. 1558 Stonefield Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Malta Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Sciupider Patrycja
Bought by
Johnson Jason E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jason E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jason E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $52,812 | $9,412 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $48,226 | $8,595 | $39,631 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $42,049 | $7,494 | $34,555 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $38,390 | $8,552 | $29,838 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $36,006 | $8,021 | $27,985 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $35,432 | $7,893 | $27,539 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $34,040 | $7,583 | $26,457 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $32,886 | $7,326 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $31,612 | $7,042 | $24,570 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $30,814 | $6,864 | $23,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,197 | $6,504 | $22,693 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,573 | $9,412 | $20,161 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,064 | $9,887 | $21,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map