15580 Montello Ln Naples, FL 34114
Fiddler's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,759,000 - $2,350,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,327
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15580 Montello Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $2,045,867, approximately $614 per square foot. 15580 Montello Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Olson Joseph Raymond and Olson Suzanne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Joseph Raymond | $1,192,978 | Title Services Corporation | |
| Olson Joseph Raymond | $1,192,978 | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,623 | $1,137,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,157 | $1,105,417 | $151,083 | $954,334 |
| 2023 | $14,157 | $1,123,276 | $164,221 | $959,055 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $33,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $30,672 | $30,672 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map