15580 Robins Rd Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $951,238
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15580 Robins Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $820,079, approximately $299 per square foot. 15580 Robins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2018
Sold by
Haegele Trust
Bought by
Acevedo Roddy Mark J and Acevedo Roddy Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Roddy Mark J | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,806 | $243,600 | $59,640 | $183,960 |
| 2023 | $9,590 | $243,600 | $59,640 | $183,960 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $147,010 | $41,760 | $105,250 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $147,010 | $41,760 | $105,250 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $147,010 | $41,760 | $105,250 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $104,130 | $29,820 | $74,310 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $137 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map