15585 Russell Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15585 Russell Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $319,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 15585 Russell Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Berstler William F
Bought by
Manzo Bernard O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,224
Outstanding Balance
$67,296
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$251,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Otis Ted J
Bought by
Berstler William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1991
Bought by
Manzo Bernard O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
Bought by
Manzo Bernard O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Manzo Bernard O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Manzo Bernard O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Manzo Bernard O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Manzo Bernard O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzo Bernard O | $128,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Berstler William F | $111,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Manzo Bernard O | $35,500 | -- | |
| Manzo Bernard O | -- | -- | |
| Manzo Bernard O | -- | -- | |
| Manzo Bernard O | -- | -- | |
| Manzo Bernard O | -- | -- | |
| Manzo Bernard O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzo Bernard O | $132,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Berstler William F | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $20,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $994 | $19,430 | $6,620 | $12,810 |
| 2023 | $994 | $19,430 | $6,620 | $12,810 |
| 2022 | $966 | $13,910 | $5,130 | $8,780 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $14,320 | $5,280 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $858 | $12,170 | $5,400 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $850 | $12,170 | $5,400 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $693 | $9,750 | $4,900 | $4,850 |
| 2017 | $635 | $9,750 | $4,900 | $4,850 |
| 2016 | $587 | $8,900 | $5,180 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $588 | $8,900 | $5,180 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | $559 | $8,310 | $4,780 | $3,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map