$2,300,000

15586 Highway 105 E Conroe, TX 77306

Estimated payment $13,121/month

Total Views 1,318
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,696 Sq Ft
$622 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Barn
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Parking available for a boat
  • Horse Property Unimproved
  • 102.13 Acre Lot

About This Home

Beautiful custom 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home with 2 car garage, a 60x40 shop on a slab with two roll up doors and a 24ft overhang sitting on 102+/- acres on Highway 105 East in Conroe, TX. Greeted by an electric gate and a winding driveway leading to the house, a wraparound concrete porch to enjoy views of the property. Entering the house, the living area is open with large beams showcasing the high ceilings and a large stone fireplace. Light and bright kitchen with granite countertops, large island, double ovens, gas cooktop and a walk-in pantry. The master bedroom has a gas log fireplace, two walk-in closets, one with built-in vanity. A claw foot tub and walk-in shower, double sinks finish out the master bath. Large 30x10 laundry room connected to master bath. Upstairs are two large bedrooms, game room and a full bath with walk-in shower. Outside the land is bordered on a couple sides by Caney Creek, property has been used to deer hunt, cut hay, run cows, lots of options!!

Listing Agent

Jimmy Green

Green & Associates Real Estate License #0516990 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,087

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 102.13 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,087

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

102.13 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Farm
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 102.128
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete, Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse, Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Structure Type: House
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:37120
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
  • Possible Use: Cattle, Horses, Hunting, Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Pot Filler, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 3696.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Loft, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Topography: Sloping
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Views, Wooded, Pasture, Sloped, Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Porte-Cochere, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: AUSTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CANEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MOORHEAD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Additional Parcels Description: 37121
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8087.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,742 $511,855 -- --
2024 $5,584 $465,323 $26,925 $438,398
2023 $5,584 $437,810 $26,930 $433,290
2022 $6,934 $398,010 $26,930 $433,400
2021 $6,690 $361,830 $18,850 $342,980
2020 $6,569 $337,900 $21,000 $344,340
2019 $6,188 $307,180 $18,000 $289,180
2018 $6,190 $307,270 $18,000 $289,270
2017 $778 $38,500 $18,000 $20,500
2016 $778 $38,500 $18,000 $20,500
2015 $683 $33,570 $13,070 $20,500
2014 $683 $33,570 $13,070 $20,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $2,300,000 -- $622 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $53,808 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Deed $53,808 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42828178

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0073-00-02900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.