Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Baglio
MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty
(718) 797-2222
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $953,916
We are pleased to offer this beautiful 3 bedroom duplex with Private Drive & 2 Car Garage in the heart of Midwood!
East 23rd Street offers a spacious layout. The first floor boasts a large living room, formal dining room and eat in kitchen, upstairs are 3 nice sized bedrooms with a full bath. All rooms have hardwood floors and lots of natural light.
There is a full finished basement with an additional bath , laundry room and plenty of extra space for family fun and entertaining. The property offers a large private back yard and is located in close proximity to local shopping, houses of worship, schools and transportation (B & Q Trains at Kings Hwy & E. 16th Street ). Homes in this location with private drives do not come around too often in this price range so Don’t Miss Out Call us today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marciano Yossef Shalom | $820,000 | -- | |
| Wasserstein Jeffrey | $210,000 | -- | |
| Wasserstein Jeffrey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marciano Yossef Shalom | $656,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Sold | $820,000 | -- | $854 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,925 | $46,980 | $16,740 | $30,240 |
| 2025 | $7,476 | $45,300 | $16,740 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $41,040 | $16,740 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $7,560 | $49,620 | $16,740 | $32,880 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $42,780 | $16,740 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $44,460 | $16,740 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $45,720 | $16,740 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $31,020 | $12,879 | $18,141 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $30,456 | $13,073 | $17,383 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $29,042 | $15,404 | $13,638 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $27,399 | $16,654 | $10,745 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $25,850 | $17,497 | $8,353 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Joseph Baglio
MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty
(718) 797-2222
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Babak Bazargan
MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty
(347) 731-7020
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 466059
APN: 06770-0074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.