1559 Oneida Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1559 Oneida Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $183,038, approximately $168 per square foot. 1559 Oneida Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Williams Dominic and Williams Rose
Bought by
Peters Dean and Masur Melania K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Dean | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $373 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $78,800 | $21,300 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map