1559 Wall Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1559 Wall Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $316,333, approximately $243 per square foot. 1559 Wall Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Jlk Homes Llc
Bought by
Egan Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Courtney | $35,000 | Rextar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $122,000 | $122,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $147,000 | $147,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $140,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $133,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $121,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $116,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $111,000 | $111,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $995 | $97,667 | $0 | $0 |