Seller's Agent in 2017
Morgan Griffin-Astle
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-2348
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $386,450
This home is located at 15592 Cantrice Ln, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 14 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $374,363, approximately $299 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 15592 Cantrice Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lakevue Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kathleen L | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Garza Padilla Brandy | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Garza Padilla Brandy | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Marler Robert | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kathleen L | $175,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Padilla Brandy | $135,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Price Changed | $173,500 | -6.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Price Changed | $184,500 | -1.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Price Changed | $187,500 | -4.2% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Price Changed | $195,700 | -1.7% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -4.8% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -2.8% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $352,100 | $158,400 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $992 | $330,500 | $158,400 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $993 | $335,900 | $158,400 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $373,900 | $158,400 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $273,900 | $100,000 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $232,700 | $83,000 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $192,000 | $66,500 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $111,300 | $33,000 | $78,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Morgan Griffin-Astle
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-2348
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Julean Morris
ENGEL & VÖLKERS Boise
(208) 447-9401
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98659558
APN: 2326602500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.