15599 Sunset Maple Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $414,200 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15599 Sunset Maple Dr, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $435,050, approximately $205 per square foot. 15599 Sunset Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Goins Theresa M and Goins David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,622
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Theresa M | $51,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goins Theresa M | $260,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $126,910 | $19,495 | $107,415 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $126,910 | $19,495 | $107,415 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $126,920 | $19,500 | $107,420 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $101,790 | $15,370 | $86,420 |
| 2020 | $943 | $15,370 | $15,370 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $15,370 | $15,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map