Estimated Value: $199,000 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 3rd Ave E, Grant, AL 35747 and is currently estimated at $221,125, approximately $134 per square foot. 156 3rd Ave E is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Kate Duncan Smith DAR Elementary School, Kate Duncan Smith DAR Middle School, and Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Henson Bama and Henson Patricia A
Bought by
Anderson Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,081
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,044
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Deborah | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $643 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $475 | $15,620 | $1,640 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $587 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $559 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map