156 Adams Rd Morven, NC 28119
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Adams Rd, Morven, NC 28119 and is currently estimated at $140,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 156 Adams Rd is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Morven Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Liles Patsy and Little Patsy
Bought by
Little Patsy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Patsy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $472 | $54,100 | $8,200 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $472 | $54,100 | $8,200 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $472 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $54,100 | $8,200 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map