156 Allers Blvd Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $549,381 - $609,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Allers Blvd, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $579,191, approximately $378 per square foot. 156 Allers Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Burke Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Burke Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Ira
Bought by
Burke Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| Burke Steve | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,206 | $340 | $121 | $219 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $340 | $121 | $219 |