156 Ash St Cochran, GA 31014
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Ash St, Cochran, GA 31014 and is currently estimated at $113,101, approximately $108 per square foot. 156 Ash St is a home located in Bleckley County with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Cannon Rene W
Bought by
Cannon Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Grantham Riley M
Bought by
Cannon Ranny L and Cannon Rene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Howard Jewel Mrs
Bought by
Grantham Riley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1948
Bought by
Howard Jewel Mrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Ranny L | $8,000 | -- | |
| Grantham Riley M | $8,000 | -- | |
| Howard Jewel Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $32,832 | $1,360 | $31,472 |
| 2024 | $641 | $32,832 | $1,360 | $31,472 |
| 2023 | $455 | $33,560 | $1,360 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $463 | $30,040 | $1,360 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $671 | $23,640 | $1,360 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $126 | $23,640 | $1,360 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $126 | $4,403 | $2,000 | $2,403 |
| 2018 | $178 | $4,403 | $2,000 | $2,403 |
| 2017 | $127 | $4,403 | $2,000 | $2,403 |
| 2016 | $128 | $4,403 | $2,000 | $2,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,403 | $2,000 | $2,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,403 | $2,000 | $2,403 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,403 | $2,000 | $2,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map