156 Bay Bridge Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Bay Bridge Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $445,598, approximately $298 per square foot. 156 Bay Bridge Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Lebron Jeffrey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,350
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebron Jeffrey K | $238,600 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebron Jeffrey K | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History