156 Beach Summit Ct Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Beach Summit Ct, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,149,751, approximately $608 per square foot. 156 Beach Summit Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Conlon Kevin
Bought by
Conlon Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Alderisio Kara B and Conlon Kevin M
Bought by
Conlon Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Hoagland Raymond C and Hoagland Jan L
Bought by
Conlon Kevin M and Alderisio Kara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,161
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,071,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlon Kevin | -- | Attorney | |
| Conlon Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Conlon Kevin M | $255,000 | Clarion Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History