156 Bentley Dr North Augusta, SC 29860
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Bentley Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $205,306, approximately $160 per square foot. 156 Bentley Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Sciarro Irene A
Bought by
Phillips Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Stephanie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $6,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $6,980 | $1,080 | $98,380 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $455 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $4,590 | $920 | $3,670 |
| 2017 | $433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |